303 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
303 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
68/ 20/ 0288/ 000/
Control#
00086838
Owner
ABOUSEIF, LAWRENCE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$78,300
PID
86838
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,800$8,500$78,300

Owner of Record
OwnerABOUSEIF, LAWRENCE
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 6926
WYOMISSING, PA 19610
Sale Price$400
Certificate
Book & Page 2554-0262
Sale Date01/20/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ABOUSEIF, LAWRENCE$400 2554-026201/20/2016
MAINVILLE, MARYANN; MAINVILLE, STEPHEN$0 1442-071103/02/1990
TRUSKY, MICHAEL A & DEBORAH C$0 1366-080110/18/1985
MEHLMAN, CLYDE$0 0973-034601/14/1959
BERNER, GERTRUDE A - ESTATE$0 0971-024211/20/1958
BERNER, GERTRUDE$0 0966-037908/28/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,716
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68H-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,416 1,416
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,300 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   4,580 2,716

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6821 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth106

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,540$2,320$13,860
2024$11,540$2,320$13,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps