315 N CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
315 N CENTRE ST
Tax Map
68/ 20/ 0299/ 000/
Control#
00086841
Owner
DIRENZO, MATTHEW
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$755,500
PID
86841
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$735,600$19,900$755,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDIRENZO, MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address
19 EASTWOOD LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2298-1425
Sale Date04/15/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIRENZO, HEATHER MARIE; DIRENZO, MATTHEW$1 2298-142504/15/2008
DIRENZO, MATTHEW P$500 0064-019404/15/1997
DIRENZO, MATTHEW$0 0064-018903/10/1997
DIRENZO, MATTHEW$0 1546-032304/08/1994
FOUNDERS PLACE I, INC W$0 1488-090009/17/1992
JENKINS, MERLYN J-ETAL$0 1443-036703/16/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 4,690
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:5 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units:1
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFC02Office(2) 1,876 1,876
RST02Restaurant(2) 1,876 1,876
APTApartment 938 938
   4,690 4,690
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 374
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 8
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover: 
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OSAOutdoor Social Area (deck/slab) 374 374
   374 374
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,000
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 8
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:4 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 600 600
RST02Restaurant(2) 400 400
   1,000 1,000
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 5,111
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 8
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:4 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFC02Office(2) 2,045 2,045
APTApartment 1,022 1,022
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,022 1,022
RSTRestaurant 1,022 1,022
   5,111 5,111
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 56
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 8
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 56 56
   56 56
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 608
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 8
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 608 608
   608 608
Building 1 : Section 7
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 144
Building Attributes : Section 7 of 8
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 72 72
RSTRestaurant 72 72
   144 144
Building 1 : Section 8
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 206
Building Attributes : Section 8 of 8
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:5 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units:1
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFC02Office(2) 137 137
APTApartment 69 69
   206 206

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6821 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary3200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,595$21,780$136,375
2024$114,595$21,780$136,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps