312 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
312 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
68/ 20/ 0301/ 000/
Control#
00086843
Owner
VENCES, HUMBERTO
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$140,000
PID
86843
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$137,000$3,000$140,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVENCES, HUMBERTO
Co-Owner
Address
2041 W 7TH ST
BROOKLYN, NY 11223
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2823-1912
Sale Date06/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VENCES, HUMBERTO$80,000 2823-191206/28/2023
HARTNETT, JAMES; HARTNETT, PATRICIA A$1 2604-088108/17/2017
ZIMMERMAN, RAYMOND L$0 1224-075806/10/1976
GOLDEN, WILLIAM D & VIRGINIA$0 0674-006804/20/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,433
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:2
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %:66
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,638 1,638
RTLRetail Store 795 795
   2,433 2,433
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6821 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,010$1,240$23,250
2024$22,010$1,240$23,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps