0 E RACE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E RACE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 20/ 0303/ 001/
Control#
00086848
Owner
KENSON REALTY II LP
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$87,800
PID
86848
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,100$3,700$87,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKENSON REALTY II LP
Co-Owner
Address
396 POTTSVILLE-ST CLAIR HWY
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 2360-1106
Sale Date08/31/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KENSON REALTY II LP$10 2360-110608/31/2009
SCHOENEMAN, F DALE; SCHOENEMAN, FRANKLIN K$1 2022-038710/17/2002
SCHOENEMAN F DALE ETAL$1 1490-005811/03/1992
SCHOENEMAN, F DALE - ETAL$0 1420-043912/23/1988
KENSON REALTY, INC$0 1075-015804/06/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood6821 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,175$1,620$8,795
2024$7,175$1,620$8,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps