328 E RACE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
328 E RACE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00086901
Owner
LIZ, JONATHAN MATA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$98,900
PID
86901
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,900$18,000$98,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLIZ, JONATHAN MATA
Co-Owner
Address
1035 ALLEN RD
BIRDSBORO, PA 19508
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2787-2712
Sale Date08/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LIZ, JONATHAN MATA; RAMOS SOTO, ROSA JULIA$25,000 2787-271208/22/2022
KAMECKI, PIOTR$25,000 2765-142702/04/2022
MATHARU, BALJINDER; MATHARU, JESSICA$6,000 2583-072612/22/2016
MURRAY, ALAN J$0 1432-062108/21/1989
LAUDEMAN, CLAIRE J; MURRAY, ALAN J; MURRAY, MICHALENE$0 1410-062108/21/1989
MILLER, JOHN W$0 1391-097605/28/1987
MISTICHIN, FRANCES & EDW -ETAL$0 1113-004007/16/1969
STAPLETON, R S & MARY$0 0727-033602/02/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,016
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68i - Z - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 882 882
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 882 882
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 504 252
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 826 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
SLBR-SLAB 176 0
   3,396 2,016

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,595$3,500$16,095
2024$12,595$3,500$16,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps