303 GEORGE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
303 GEORGE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00086904
Owner
KONSAVAGE, DALE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,700
PID
86904
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,900$5,800$80,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKONSAVAGE, DALE
Co-Owner
Address
700 HOPE AVE
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0480-0171
Sale Date11/19/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KONSAVAGE, DALE; KONSAVAGE, ELLEN$20,000 0480-017111/19/1998
YEAGER, NORMAN & DOROTHY$0 0664-005112/17/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 1,688
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68I-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 776 776
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 664 664
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 496 248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 851 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
   2,862 1,688

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage20
Depth68

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,160$2,000$15,160
2024$13,160$2,000$15,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps