420 WHEELER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
420 WHEELER ST
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0038/ 000/
Control#
00086919
Owner
PINEAPPLE KEY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,600
PID
86919
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,500$8,100$76,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPINEAPPLE KEY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
3764 EASTON NAZARETH HWY #1401
EASTON, PA 18045
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2681-2189
Sale Date01/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PINEAPPLE KEY LLC$10,000 2681-218901/29/2020
MAK PROPERTIES LLC$18,000 2483-092308/29/2013
FULTON BANK NA$1,020 2463-142702/13/2013
MILLER, ALLEN T$15,000 2217-228308/02/2006
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TR$26,500 2191-278912/16/2005
BLUM, JOSEPH; BLUM, LAURA$0 1442-055102/23/1990
YOUNG JR, RALPH T & PATRICIA A$0 1175-092407/06/1973
GUZICK, PAUL P & GLADYS D$0 1146-025711/06/1971
HUGHES, ROY D & CATHERINE L$0 1095-075602/27/1968
ADAMS, WILLIAM R & LORRAINE$0 0879-001303/24/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,376
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68I-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 35 0
   2,339 1,376

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth105

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,765$2,000$16,765
2024$14,765$2,000$16,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps