432 RACE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
432 RACE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0062/ 000/
Control#
00086943
Owner
MILLER, JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$188,000
PID
86943
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,500$31,500$188,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
432 E RACE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1388-0859
Sale Date03/12/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, JAMES; MILLER, JOYCE$0 1388-085903/12/1987
PFLUEGER, SARAH SALLIE (REF)$0 1388-066803/11/1987
PFLUEGER, SARAH SALLIE (REF)$0 0982-032006/22/1959
PFLUEGER, SARAH SALLIE (REF)$0 0982-031606/13/1959
PFLUEGER, SARAH SALLIE (REF)$0 0916-051403/03/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,737
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68I-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,040 697
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,040 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 190 0
   3,310 1,737

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.53

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage160
Depth145

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock448.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood220.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,755$9,000$34,755
2024$25,755$9,000$34,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps