508 E ARCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
508 E ARCH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0079/ 000/
Control#
00086958
Owner
ROSARIO MIRANDA, FRANNI RAFAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,700
PID
86958
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,600$25,100$100,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROSARIO MIRANDA, FRANNI RAFAEL
Co-Owner
Address
510 E ARCH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2738-0647
Sale Date06/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSARIO MIRANDA, FRANNI RAFAEL$6,000 2738-064706/29/2021
HOPTAK, CHRISTINA; HOPTAK, MICHAEL$20,065 1518-022908/26/1993
C.A.C.L. FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$0 1491-042609/14/1992
BERCHER, CLAYTON$0 1444-028204/06/1990
POST, ARTHUR J & CLARENCE$0 1051-079012/09/1963
POST, JOHN P & CATHERINE L$0 0519-025406/12/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68I-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 400 400
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 400 400
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 400 0
DCKR-DECK 368 0
SLBR-SLAB 220 0
   1,788 800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)CNConcrete500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,775$8,750$17,525
2024$8,775$8,750$17,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps