438 ARCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
438 ARCH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0081/ 001/
Control#
00086961
Owner
MILLER, JAMES S
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,200
PID
86961
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$27,400$27,800$55,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, JAMES S
Co-Owner
Address
432 E RACE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2409-0075
Sale Date06/16/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, JAMES S; MILLER, JOYCE$1 2409-007506/16/2011
MILLER, NEAL R$1 2356-070611/09/2009
MILLER, JAMES S; MILLER, JOYCE$1 1570-007605/30/2002
MILLER JAMES S & JOYCE E$1 1498-016803/21/2002
MILLER JAMES S & JOYCE E$0 1445-100305/07/1990
POST CLARENCE EDWARD$0 0961-023506/24/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage70
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,800$2,450$4,250
2024$1,800$2,450$4,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps