432 ARCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
432 ARCH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0083/ 000/
Control#
00086963
Owner
SCHAEDIGER, MARGARET E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$36,500
PID
86963
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$25,800$10,700$36,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAEDIGER, MARGARET E
Co-Owner
Address
430 E ARCH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2787-0883
Sale Date08/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHAEDIGER, MARGARET E$1 2787-088308/16/2022
SCHAEDINGER, PAUL A$30,000 1489-020810/23/1992
TYE, VIOLA K & WILLIAM J$0 1307-041508/05/1981
HARTZELL, VIOLA K$0 0811-034502/06/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68i - Z - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 608 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   2,368 1,392

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage15
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,840$2,625$18,465
2024$15,840$2,625$18,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps