222 LAWTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
222 LAWTON ST
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0088/ 000/
Control#
00086968
Owner
CONNORS, CLAIR C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$214,900
PID
86968
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$192,000$22,900$214,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNORS, CLAIR C
Co-Owner
Address
222 LAWTON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0399-0225
Sale Date08/17/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONNORS, CLAIR C; CONNORS, PATRICIA M$1 0399-022508/17/1998
BIESKI, PATRICIA/CONNORS,CLAIR$0 1435-023510/04/1989
BIESKI, PATRICIA$0 1434-034009/19/1989
BIESKI, PATRICIA$0 1430-048607/07/1989
DAY, FRANK E$0 0944-047308/22/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68I-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,564 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 220 0
   3,128 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage75
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete324.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,385$6,565$29,950
2024$23,385$6,565$29,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps