Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
214 GEORGE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
214 GEORGE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0097/ 000/
Control#
00086979
Owner
ERH CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$61,600
PID
86979
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$57,300
$4,300
$61,600
Owner of Record
Owner
ERH CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
701 S LEWIS ST
ROYERSFORD, PA 19468
Sale Price
$64,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2906-2111
Sale Date
05/15/2025
ERH CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC
$64,000
2906-2111
05/15/2025
KELLY, TAYLOR P; KELLY, THOMAS M
$11,000
2651-2530
03/08/2019
REPELLA GEORGE R&JOAN M
$0
1067-0019
07/01/1965
CIRULLO, MAURICE J & RITA M
$0
0805-0308
11/15/1950
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1928
Living Area:
1,115
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
68I-Z1
R-FIRST FLOOR
498
498
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
448
448
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
338
169
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
401
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
169
0
1,854
1,115
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.02
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.02
Frontage
13
Depth
68
Total
2025
$9,100
$2,000
$11,100
2024
$9,100
$2,000
$11,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps