0 E LINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E LINE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0104/ 000/
Control#
00086988
Owner
BRENNAN, THOMAS P
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$21,200
PID
86988
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$7,500$13,700$21,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNAN, THOMAS P
Co-Owner
Address
204 E LAWTON ST
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1563-0069
Sale Date07/26/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRENNAN, JOANN T; BRENNAN, THOMAS P$5,000 1563-006907/26/1994
FOLEY, CONRAD$0 0607-031906/18/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage66
Depth62

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood800.00 SF1
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)BRBrick1440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$720$3,580$4,300
2024$720$3,580$4,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps