211 GEORGE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
211 GEORGE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0104/ 001/
Control#
00086989
Owner
CAMILLE INVESTMENTS LLC
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$264,100
PID
86989
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$244,000$20,100$264,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMILLE INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address35 S STERLEY ST

READING, PA 19607
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2814-2576
Sale Date04/13/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAMILLE INVESTMENTS LLC$145,000 2814-257604/13/2023
SCHOFFSTALL, JOSEPH H; SCHOFFSTALL, LESLIE J$3,000 0716-022709/10/1999
HERTZ ERIC M & ALICIA A$10,000 1635-021111/28/1995
DAVIS, MARVIN A & MONA L$0 1175-059707/02/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+05
Govern BaseRate68i - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,620 1,620
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,620 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   4,956 3,240

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage55
Depth83

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,980$3,995$33,975
2024$29,980$3,995$33,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps