110 N CLAUDE A LORD BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
110 N CLAUDE A LORD BLVD
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0117/ 000/
Control#
00087003
Owner
CLAUDE 110 POTTSVILLE RE LLC
Property Type
Commercial Restaurant
Assessment
$322,300
PID
87003
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,800$28,500$322,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAUDE 110 POTTSVILLE RE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1300 VIRGINIA DR, STE 201
FORT WASHINGTON, PA 19034
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 2701-2198
Sale Date08/25/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLAUDE 110 POTTSVILLE RE LLC$10 2701-219808/25/2020
KEYSTONE PIZZA PRTNRS LLC$10 2325-198710/30/2008
QSM LLC$187,500 2148-263704/08/2005
EIC ACQUISITION CORP; PHI TAX$0 1439-068112/06/1989
JADE REALTY COMPANY$0 1372-075003/31/1986
CENTRAL HIGHWAY OIL CO, INC$0 1111-036206/03/1969
BLEW, ROBERT & KATIE$0 0408-015104/26/1917

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Fast Food-National Chain
Bldg Use:FFF: Fast Food Franchise
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
FFFFast Food Franchise 1,400 1,400
   1,400 1,400
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 178
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Fast Food-National Chain
Bldg Use:FFF: Fast Food Franchise
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:0.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OSAOutdoor Social Area (deck/slab) 178 178
   178 178

Parcel Information
Use Code324
DescriptionFast Food-National Chain  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code324
DescriptionFast Food-National Chain  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,870$69,090$140,960
2024$71,870$69,090$140,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps