90 N CLAUDE A LORD BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
90 N CLAUDE A LORD BLVD
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0128/ 000/
Control#
00087014
Owner
POTTSVILLE POINTE LLC
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$211,000
PID
87014
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,600$26,400$211,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTSVILLE POINTE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
7 COOPERS WAY
KEMPTON, PA 19529
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2491-1396
Sale Date12/09/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POTTSVILLE POINTE LLC$275,000 2491-139612/09/2013
MAUCH CHUNK REALTY ENTERPRISES$130,000 2457-206512/21/2012
PEARCE, JACK; PEARCE, JACK - ETAL (REF ONLY); PHI TAX$0 1447-096704/27/1989
PEARCE, JACK - ETAL$0 1224-069104/26/1976
KOSMART REALTY COMPANY - ETAL$0 1183-090912/03/1973
CALLOWAY & STANTON (REF ONLY)$0 1004-003806/21/1960
PEARCE, JACK$0 1447-097001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,432
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stone
Area
OFCOffice 2,432 2,432
   2,432 2,432

Parcel Information
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary4700.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,385$22,140$117,525
2024$95,385$22,140$117,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps