0 NORTH GEORGE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 NORTH GEORGE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0139/ 000/
Control#
00087026
Owner
MILLER, MICHAEL M
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$24,000
PID
87026
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$11,500$12,500$24,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, MICHAEL M
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 205
MARLIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2668-2481
Sale Date09/20/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, MICHAEL M; MILLER, STEPHANIE L$150,000 2668-248109/20/2019
PFLUEGER, ETHEL M$1 1674-004908/08/1996
CHIDDO, ANGELO & ETHEL M$0 1085-013204/24/1967
YAISSLE, CARL B & JOHN ROLAND$0 0750-003704/12/1948
YAISLE, MICHAEL J$0 0750-003604/12/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary8700.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$4,200$4,200
2024$0$4,200$4,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps