107 N GEORGE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
107 N GEORGE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0141/ 000/
Control#
00087029
Owner
MANNING, GEORGE M
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$112,100
PID
87029
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,200$17,900$112,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMANNING, GEORGE M
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 653
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2496-0211
Sale Date02/12/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MANNING, BRIAN A; MANNING, GEORGE M; MANNING, JOSEPH J$28,000 2496-021102/12/2014
VALINSKY, JOSEPH E; VALINSKY, MARGARET ANN$0 1343-091705/11/1984
BRENNEMAN, ANNA B$0 0664-010003/30/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1856
Living Area: 2,880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:3
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 2,160 2,160
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 720
   2,880 2,880
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1856
Living Area: 1,209
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 806 806
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 403 403
   1,209 1,209

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,535$7,350$13,885
2024$6,535$7,350$13,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps