417 E ARCH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
417 E ARCH ST
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0163/ 000/
Control#
00087056
Owner
DUMANCELA, CARLOS G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,800
PID
87056
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,700$8,100$58,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDUMANCELA, CARLOS G
Co-Owner
Address417 E ARCH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2921-1961
Sale Date08/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUMANCELA, CARLOS G$130,000 2921-196108/28/2025
MANNING, BRIAN A; MANNING, GEORGE M$25,000 2432-078804/09/2012
HOSSLER, ROBERT C; HOSSLER, RUTH ANN$0 1194-053608/12/1974
BUDUSKY, JOSEPH C & JOYCE E$0 1154-018605/19/1972
BOWLER, KENNETH N & ALBERDA M$0 1104-043510/16/1968
BOWLER, KENNETH N & ALVERDA M$0 0830-006011/20/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,976
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68I-Z1
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 880 880
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 796 796
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 600 300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 796 0
DCKR-DECK 56 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
   3,348 1,976

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage26
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,560$2,000$14,560
2024$12,560$2,000$14,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps