431 E ARCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
431 E ARCH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0170/ 000/
Control#
00087063
Owner
COHEN, HEDY-BETH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$43,200
PID
87063
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,400$4,800$43,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOHEN, HEDY-BETH
Co-Owner
Address
431 E ARCH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$17,050
Certificate
Book & Page 2517-1735
Sale Date11/07/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COHEN, HEDY-BETH$17,050 2517-173511/07/2014
MCLAUGHLIN, GAYE ANN$1 1486-017208/31/1992
BEDFORD, CHARLES L & JEANNE$0 1148-030812/20/1971
SCHOLL, OLIVER & MARY A$0 0820-014907/09/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,004
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68I-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 502 502
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 502 502
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 502 0
DCKR-DECK 42 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   1,613 1,004

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,800$2,000$9,800
2024$7,800$2,000$9,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps