457 E ARCH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
457 E ARCH ST
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0181/ 000/
Control#
00087076
Owner
FENIX REALTY CAPITAL LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,800
PID
87076
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,700$7,100$45,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFENIX REALTY CAPITAL LLC
Co-Owner
Address73320 DESERT GREENS DR N
PALM DESERT, CA 92260
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2942-1101
Sale Date02/04/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FENIX REALTY CAPITAL LLC$1 2942-110102/04/2026
NUNEZ, MIGUEL A LEYVA$13,000 2935-028511/17/2025
DICKERSON, TROY$7,500 2739-275907/16/2021
AGILE INVESMENT PROPERTIES LLC$19,500 2325-274712/09/2008
RESIDENTIAL MTGE SOLUTION LLC$769 2271-191008/24/2007
SHERIFF, DAVID D$59,000 2216-195707/31/2006
DERSTINE, B MARJORIE; DERSTINE, CLYDE H$0 1425-032704/05/1989
SMITH, RICHARD & DONNA$0 1379-006908/11/1986
MOORHEAR, DAVID J & MARLENE$0 1285-015801/25/1980
GREINER, CLARENCE H$0 0946-041009/23/1957
GRINER, CLARENCE H$0 0738-053704/07/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68I-31
Econ Dep Adj20
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,522 1,522
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 918 918
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 918 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 230 0
SLBR-SLAB 72 0
   3,660 2,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,695$4,055$7,750
2024$3,695$4,055$7,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps