5451/2 E ARCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
5451/2 E ARCH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0202/ 000/
Control#
00087098
Owner
MAOUNIS, CHRISTINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$31,100
PID
87098
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$25,700$5,400$31,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMAOUNIS, CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address
24-75 THIRTY EIGHTH ST, APT 4C
ASTORIA, NY 11103
Sale Price$1,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2340-1127
Sale Date06/02/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAOUNIS, CHRISTINE$1,500 2340-112706/02/2009
STRIPE, PATRICIA L$12,500 1491-059312/22/1992
UNION BANK & TRUST COMPANY$0 1489-029902/17/1992
EDMONDS JR, JOHN M & DEBORAH A$0 1392-038505/23/1987
KASPER, EDWARD C & KATHLEEN P$0 1287-034403/21/1980
WIXTED, JOSEPH & ALICE$0 0753-038811/23/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,255
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68I-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 530 530
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 530 530
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 530 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   2,060 1,255

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,430$2,000$12,430
2024$10,430$2,000$12,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps