532 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
532 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0215/ 000/
Control#
00087111
Owner
PBS PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,900
PID
87111
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,000$4,900$66,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPBS PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
22 N CENTRE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2397-0098
Sale Date02/11/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PBS PROPERTIES LLC$1 2397-009802/11/2011
SETLOCK, BRIAN D$45,000 2286-040912/19/2007
ECKERT, DAVID C$56,000 0056-013804/30/1997
HOFF, SCOTT N$2,250 1464-087006/15/1991
HENDRICKSON, BARAN L$0 1363-017008/14/1985
BRENNER, JERE L$0 1336-003110/11/1983
DIEHL, KENNETH R$0 1314-018703/04/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 962
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68i - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 546 546
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 416 416
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 416 0
DCKR-DECK 156 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 169 0
   1,703 962

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,715$2,000$10,715
2024$8,715$2,000$10,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps