528 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
528 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0217/ 000/
Control#
00087113
Owner
HOSLER, GEORGE W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,800
PID
87113
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,700$10,100$67,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSLER, GEORGE W
Co-Owner
Address
528 E MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1453-0535
Sale Date09/28/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOSLER, GEORGE W; HOSLER, JANICE M$0 1453-053509/28/1990
MCGEEHAN, MAURICE ANTHONY$0 1420-001312/20/1988
BENEDICT, ROSE ANNA$0 1420-000812/15/1988
KIEHLER,MARTHA/BERDOSH,KATHLEE$0 1288-050204/15/1980
BENEDICT, VINCENT & ROSE ANNA$0 0735-012605/01/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,724
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68I-Z1
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 761 761
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 747 747
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 432 216
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 432 0
DCKR-DECK 371 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
   2,773 1,724

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,250$2,190$15,440
2024$13,250$2,190$15,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps