418 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
418 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0238/ 000/
Control#
00087135
Owner
BRITT, THERESA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$84,200
PID
87135
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,800$11,400$84,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRITT, THERESA
Co-Owner
Address
418 E MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$76,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2822-0434
Sale Date06/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRITT, THERESA; CARRERAS, IZAIHA$76,000 2822-043406/20/2023
CULLEY, DARLENE; CULLEY, JOSEPH C$0 1116-067310/10/1969
CULLEY, JOSEPH C$0 1111-054706/06/1969
KELLER, CHARLES R & FLORENCE$0 0678-011105/18/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68I-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 844 844
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 636 636
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 489 0
   2,929 1,720

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,585$2,405$15,990
2024$13,585$2,405$15,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps