12 N GEORGE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
12 N GEORGE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0244/ 000/
Control#
00087141
Owner
NORTH GEORGE REALTY,INC.,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$60,800
PID
87141
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,100$4,700$60,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTH GEORGE REALTY,INC.,
Co-Owner
Address
12 N GEORGE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2727-1750
Sale Date04/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NORTH GEORGE REALTY,INC.,$30,000 2727-175004/12/2021
CARUSELLA, NICHOLAS P$1 2317-272509/23/2008
CARUSELLA, ISABEL$1 2097-055305/14/2004
CARUSELLA, ISABELL; CARUSELLA, PATSY$0 1086-102903/15/1965
CARUSELLO, MARK N & MARY A$0 1064-031212/28/1964
GREENE, CLYDE & DALLAS$0 1052-005910/02/1962
CARUSELLO, PATSY N & ISABEL A$0 0819-059807/06/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,811
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68I-31
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 734 734
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 710 710
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 734 367
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 710 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 270 0
SLBR-SLAB 215 0
   3,373 1,811

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage20
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,295$2,000$15,295
2024$13,295$2,000$15,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps