51 E PHEASANT RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
51 E PHEASANT RUN ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 11/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00008715
Owner
WILKINSON, KALI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$191,000
PID
8715
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,100$29,900$191,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKINSON, KALI
Co-Owner
Address
51 E PHEASANT RUN RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$191,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2817-0845
Sale Date05/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILKINSON, KALI$191,000 2817-084505/05/2023
DIETRICH, HARRISON J; DIETRICH, MICHELLE L$99,000 2571-183508/22/2016
SHELLHAMER, JANE M; SHELLHAMER, MARK T$75,000 1516-006408/09/1993
MINNICKM C M & J J$0 1353-003311/30/1984
BAILEY, M A$0 1122-010504/15/1970
BAILEY, M A$0 0854-018411/22/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,886
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate07-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 794 794
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 728 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 884 0
DCKR-DECK 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 272 0
   3,742 1,886

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage122
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,135$6,250$30,385
2024$24,135$6,250$30,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps