515 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
515 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0270/ 000/
Control#
00087169
Owner
VORIAS, CHARALAMBOS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,900
PID
87169
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,500$5,400$65,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVORIAS, CHARALAMBOS
Co-Owner
Address
160 CAPRICORN
IRVINE, CA 92618
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2754-0894
Sale Date11/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCARPULLA, GIOVANNA; VORIAS, CHARALAMBOS$55,000 2754-089411/04/2021
TCGB LLC$8,500 2379-146208/17/2010
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSN$965 2378-049504/21/2010
GRANT, MARSHA$30,000 2254-023504/27/2007
SNYDER, DAPHNE A; SNYDER, MARK A$10,300 2132-103901/06/2005
AYERS, KENT L$1,000 1655-010904/18/1996
FENO, SARAH M$0 0453-002004/08/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,529
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68I-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 966 966
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 563 563
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 563 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
   2,244 1,529

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,855$1,605$11,460
2024$9,855$1,605$11,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps