526 E NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
526 E NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0287/ 000/
Control#
00087188
Owner
MAROUKIS, MICHAEL B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$79,700
PID
87188
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,900$12,800$79,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMAROUKIS, MICHAEL B
Co-Owner
Address
526 E NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$37,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2322-2115
Sale Date10/29/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAROUKIS, MICHAEL B$37,500 2322-211510/29/2008
MORAN, E C & HUMMEL, C R$1 1458-073212/20/1991
MORAN, ELIZ/HUMMEL, CATHERINE$0 1067-089207/06/1965
HUMMEL, WILLIAM H & WILHELMINA$0 0585-003405/25/1935
HOMRIGHAUSEN, MARIE; MORAN HOEFER, FRANCES C; MORAN, ELIZABETH CLARA$1 0032-010201/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,966
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms13
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68I-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 848 848
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 848 848
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 540 270
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 928 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   3,308 1,966

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,235$2,625$16,860
2024$14,235$2,625$16,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps