438 E NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
438 E NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0302/ 000/
Control#
00087203
Owner
LEONARDO DE LA CRUZ CASTRO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,100
PID
87203
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,900$5,200$66,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONARDO DE LA CRUZ CASTRO
Co-Owner
Address136 HIGHLAND AVE
NEWARK, NJ 07104
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2850-1405
Sale Date02/28/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEONARDO DE LA CRUZ CASTRO$60,000 2850-140502/28/2024
PKS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LLC; PRIYNSE ENTERPRISE LLC$17,000 2847-100402/02/2024
DEVINE, JOSEPH J$1 2338-086305/01/2009
DEVINE, JOSEPH J; DEVINE, MICHAEL J; DEVINE, PATRICK J; STRAKA, BARBARA A$1 2336-286005/01/2009
DEVINE, JOSEPH J; DEVINE, JOSEPHIN$0 1047-079905/10/1963
SCHAEFFER, JOHN A & MARGARET M$0 0774-032809/21/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,335
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68I-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 570 570
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 570 570
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 570 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   2,124 1,335

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,060$2,000$13,060
2024$11,060$2,000$13,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps