440 E NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
440 E NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0302/ 001/
Control#
00087204
Owner
GUZMAN, JOSE DANIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,000
PID
87204
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,800$5,200$73,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGUZMAN, JOSE DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address
440 E NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$3,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2712-0390
Sale Date11/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUZMAN, JOSE DANIEL$3,500 2712-039011/30/2020
BASORA, ANGEL$2,000 2703-194209/08/2020
MOYER, ANGELIA D; MOYER, JASON L$3,500 2303-087604/24/2008
SPONENBURG, JEFFREY; SPONENBURG, KEVIN$0 1426-079005/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,335
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concrete
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68I-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 570 570
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 570 570
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 570 0
DCKR-DECK 28 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   2,152 1,335

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood308.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,755$2,000$12,755
2024$10,755$2,000$12,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps