436 E NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
436 E NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0303/ 000/
Control#
00087205
Owner
HODDE, RICHARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,200
PID
87205
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,400$8,800$93,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHODDE, RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address
436 E NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$45,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2318-0001
Sale Date09/26/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HODDE, JOY R; HODDE, RICHARD$45,500 2318-000109/26/2008
DEVINE, MICHAEL J; DEVINE, PATRICIA S$1 1541-020103/14/2002
REILLY PATRICIA S$1 0739-030110/12/1999
REILLY JOHN PATRICK$0 1371-019302/11/1986
KLEMBARA, ANDREW J & MARY B$0 0591-014603/01/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,064
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Prefab Stone/Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68I-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 672 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 44 0
   3,308 2,064

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage25
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick480.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,480$2,000$17,480
2024$15,480$2,000$17,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps