414 E NORWEGIAN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
414 E NORWEGIAN ST
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0314/ 000/
Control#
00087216
Owner
APN MANAGEMENT LLC
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$136,200
PID
87216
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,000$7,200$136,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAPN MANAGEMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address
274 PERIMETER STREET
HOLBROOK, NY 11741
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2874-1248
Sale Date09/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
APN MANAGEMENT LLC$220,000 2874-124809/06/2024
BERNER, ANTHONY$70,000 2712/12/1/202012/01/2020
BONKOSKI, CAROLYN L$33,000 2280-017211/07/2007
MCFARLAND, WALLACE K$25,000 2247-145803/19/2007
APTITUDE ENTERPRISES LLC$16,000 2198-117202/23/2006
BANK OF NEW YORK AS TRUSTEE$796 2159-284506/24/2005
CAREY, KYLE J$12,425 1507-005803/18/2002
(1/4 INTEREST-SEE TEXT); 1/4 INTEREST-SEE TEXT)$2,125 1041-025411/22/2000
CAREY KJ&FAYASH R&R&VINGLINSKY$8,500 0953-019608/07/2000
KEYSTONE FINANCIAL BANK N A$669 0800-034612/17/1999
HERTZ ERIC$1 0274-024303/23/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,416
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68i - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,520 1,520
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 880 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   3,396 2,416
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate68i - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 648 648
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 648 648
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 648 0
   1,944 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,475$2,000$25,475
2024$23,475$2,000$25,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps