30 ROCKLAND DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
30 ROCKLAND DRIVE
Tax Map
07/ 11/ 0096/ 000/
Control#
00008722
Owner
HOLLENBACH, KEVIN DALE
Taxable Assessed
$274,200
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
8722
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$197,300$174,000$371,300$76,900$274,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLENBACH, KEVIN DALE
Co-Owner
Address
30 ROCKLAND DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$3,339,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2676-1255
Sale Date11/18/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOLLENBACH, DIANE ELIZABETH; HOLLENBACH, KEVIN DALE$3,339,900 2676-125511/18/2019
SCHU, JOHN C; SCHU, MARY A$75,500 1472-062711/15/1991
FISHER, F J & D J$0 1323-092011/22/1982
SMITH, N$0 0700-035703/22/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate07-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,284 1,284
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,284 1,284
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,284 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 515 0
SLBR-SLAB 337 0
   4,704 2,568

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres15.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0700 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.7
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$76,900
Clean & Green Acres14.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood35.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$44,475$15,270$59,745$12,995$57,470
2024$44,475$15,270$59,745$12,995$57,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps