337 E NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
337 E NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0321/ 000/
Control#
00087223
Owner
MUSSER, DENNIS
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,300
PID
87223
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$137,400$20,900$158,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMUSSER, DENNIS
Co-Owner
Address
30 PARK ST
LANDINGVILLE, PA 17942
Sale Price$28,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2048-0053
Sale Date06/13/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MUSSER, DENNIS; MUSSER, LORA L$28,500 2048-005306/13/2003
NAGLE III ROY I$30,000 1498-024803/12/1993
PENNA NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO$0 1486-071509/11/1992
DEHART JERRY F$0 1426-007004/18/1989
MCDONALD DAVID A & CAROL A$0 1388-023102/27/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,488
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms16
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68J-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,744 1,744
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,744 1,744
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,050 0
DCKR-DECK 312 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 306 0
   6,156 3,488

Parcel Information
Use Code104
DescriptionRes. 4 Family  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionRes. 4 Family  
Neighborhood6804 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage42
Depth275

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,250$9,000$14,250
2024$5,250$9,000$14,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps