405 E NORWEGIAN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
405 E NORWEGIAN ST
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0324/ 000/
Control#
00087226
Owner
NYAKOE, RAYMOND
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$200,800
PID
87226
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$190,700$10,100$200,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNYAKOE, RAYMOND
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 876
SPARKS, MD 21152
Sale Price$39,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2286-0083
Sale Date12/19/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NYAKOE, RAYMOND$39,500 2286-008312/19/2007
SHAPPELL, EDWARD D; SHAPPELL, JENNIFER A$16,500 2208-147106/06/2006
GUEVIN, CAROL A; HOCHGERTEL, JOHN W$24,500 0854-018203/31/2000
FLANNERY JOHN J & NANCY$0 0806-004611/24/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,180
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68j - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,065 2,065
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,115 1,115
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 950 0
SLBR-SLAB 75 0
   4,205 3,180

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,735$2,515$12,250
2024$9,735$2,515$12,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps