411 E NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
411 E NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0327/ 000/
Control#
00087229
Owner
VOYAGE CAPITAL GROUP LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,800
PID
87229
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,900$5,900$105,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVOYAGE CAPITAL GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Address42 REMINGTON PL
IVYLAND, PA 18974
Sale Price$93,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2892-1249
Sale Date01/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VOYAGE CAPITAL GROUP LLC$93,000 2892-124901/27/2025
OHANIAN, ROUA; OHANIAN, TONY$18,000 2640-126410/01/2018
SCHOFFSTALL, JOSEPH H; SCHOFFSTALL, LESLIE$6,000 1538-031201/24/1994
EDMONDS, JOHN M & DEBORAH A$0 1427-082003/22/1989
BEURY, MARIE D$0 1333-002608/04/1983
BEURY, GILBERT E & MARIE D$0 1255-089805/17/1978
SANTILLI, WILLIAM A$0 1103-005109/16/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1817
Living Area: 1,642
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68J-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,068 1,068
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 574 574
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 550 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   2,248 1,642

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage19
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,635$2,000$20,635
2024$18,635$2,000$20,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps