423 E NORWEGIAN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
423 E NORWEGIAN ST
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0330/ 000/
Control#
00087232
Owner
SERCA LLC
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,100
PID
87232
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,800$20,300$96,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSERCA LLC
Co-Owner
Address109 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$2,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2897-2308
Sale Date03/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SERCA LLC$2,000 2897-230803/17/2025
LABARRE, TRAVIS$31,900 2288-100111/16/2007
BANK OF NEW YORK TR$940 2253-179304/27/2007
MANWILLER, JENNIFER WARNSTORFF$62,500 2162-015807/07/2005
DELANEY, ANN M$0 1269-001601/30/1979
DELANEY, RICHARD & MARY$0 1245-079809/14/1977
MOSES, GEORGE F & ADELE$0 0893-021401/03/1955
DELANEY, MARY; DELANEY, RICHARD$0 1306-065001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68j - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,358 1,358
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,322 1,322
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,394 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 766 0
   4,840 2,680

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage80
Depth133

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,300$9,000$37,300
2024$28,300$9,000$37,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps