449 NORWEIGAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
449 NORWEIGAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0340/ 000/
Control#
00087242
Owner
SYLVIO & SON INVESTMENTS LLC
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$211,200
PID
87242
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,400$8,800$211,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSYLVIO & SON INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1524 W NORTH ST
BETHLEHEM, PA 18018
Sale Price$97,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2635-2417
Sale Date08/15/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SYLVIO & SON INVESTMENTS LLC$97,000 2635-241708/15/2018
FARR, HANJO D; FARR, SHARON L$70,000 0672-000107/16/1999
LECHER BRIAN P$12,500 1616-030007/31/1995
UNION BANK & TRUST COMPANY$0 1520-010909/10/1993
MCCORMICK JR, ROBERT F - ETAL$0 1423-021602/27/1989
AMBROSE, MICHAEL & FRANCES$0 0627-018704/12/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,212
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units:5
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 1,212 1,212
   1,212 1,212
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 816
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:4 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT04Apartment(4) 816 816
   816 816
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,425
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Wood
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 1,425 1,425
   1,425 1,425
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 350
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 175 175
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 175 175
   350 350
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,992
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,328 1,328
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 664 664
   1,992 1,992
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 476
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 238 238
RAResidential Appendage 238 238
   476 476

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,885$2,615$38,500
2024$35,885$2,615$38,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps