10 S JACKSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
10 S JACKSON STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0345/ 000/
Control#
00087248
Owner
SHEHADEH INVESTMENTS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,400
PID
87248
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,100$2,300$73,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEHADEH INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
4025 COPLAY CREEK RD
SCHNECKSVILLE, PA 18078
Sale Price$1,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2512-0540
Sale Date09/03/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHEHADEH INVESTMENTS LLC$1,000 2512-054009/03/2014
BAUER, RICHARD$7,600 2412-191308/25/2011
TASSONE, FRANK J$0 1275-004806/06/1979
TASSONE, DOMINIC & JEAN$0 0674-048312/09/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 912
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68J-Z1
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 456 456
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 456 456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 456 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
   1,408 912

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage13
Depth36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,340$2,000$14,340
2024$12,340$2,000$14,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps