420 ADAMS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
420 ADAMS STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0365/ 000/
Control#
00087272
Owner
MAY, DORIS E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$72,000
PID
87272
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,800$4,200$72,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAY, DORIS E
Co-Owner
Address
156 BOWLING GREEN CIR
COLUMBUS, MS 397027315
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1462-0138
Sale Date02/08/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARUSO, TIA; CORTES, KELLY; MAY, DORIS E; WOMER, AUSTIN; WOMER, c/o JOSEPH J; WOMER, JOSEPH P$1 1462-013802/08/2002
WOMER JOSEPH & MARIE$15,000 0641-028406/11/1999
NEYER RICHARD & ELEANOR$0 0849-058810/11/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,074
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68J-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 584 584
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 490 490
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 638 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 186 0
   1,898 1,074

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth83

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,515$2,000$15,515
2024$13,515$2,000$15,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps