0 ADAMS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 ADAMS STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0368/ 000/
Control#
00087276
Owner
MOYER, GEORGE D
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$60,100
PID
87276
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,100$15,000$60,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, GEORGE D
Co-Owner
Address
122 EVERGREEN DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2705-2664
Sale Date10/07/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, GEORGE D; MOYER, MARY CATHERINE$25,000 2705-266410/07/2020
PILLUS, ALBERTA L; PILLUS, JOSEPH$1 2441-285807/06/2012
SPINA ALBERTA$0 0952-056603/17/1955
HORNING, VINCENT$0 0667-012406/01/1945
HORNING, VINCENT$0 0643-013604/12/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage50
Depth85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl900.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1080.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255$2,975$3,230
2024$255$2,975$3,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps