101 S JACKSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
101 S JACKSON STREET
Tax Map
68/ 21/ 0382/ 000/
Control#
00087292
Owner
BARNES, JEFFREY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$232,600
PID
87292
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,500$23,100$232,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNES, JEFFREY M
Co-Owner
Address
101 S JACKSON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2057-1764
Sale Date08/14/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARNES, BETH A; BARNES, JEFFREY M$95,000 2057-176408/14/2003
ANDESCAVAGE MARGARET$1 1617-022307/15/2002
ANDESCAVAGE ALBERT & MARGARET$0 1442-016801/08/1990
YAISSLE J ROLAND$0 1228-019608/13/1976
YAISSLE ROLAND & DOROTHY M$0 0655-020007/19/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate68j - Z - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,400 1,400
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,400 700
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,400 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 646 0
   6,438 3,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.40

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage110
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1410.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl220.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,120$9,000$42,120
2024$33,120$9,000$42,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps