552 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
552 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 22/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00087297
Owner
SULLIVAN, NICHOLAS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,100
PID
87297
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,700$9,400$80,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN, NICHOLAS J
Co-Owner
Address
552 E MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2526-0657
Sale Date02/27/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SULLIVAN, NICHOLAS J$32,000 2526-065702/27/2015
NORRIS JANET C$0 1371-022502/03/1986
SMOLUK, GEORGE & NORRIS, JANET$0 1210-042908/13/1975
SMOLUK, ELIZABETH & GEORGE A$0 1074-101703/31/1966
SMOLUK, ADAM - ETUX$0 0959-020005/19/1958
MANHART, JOHN & MINNIE$0 0635-009806/19/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,416
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68J-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 756 756
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 660 660
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 756 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 162 0
   2,334 1,416

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage25
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,270$2,080$25,350
2024$23,270$2,080$25,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps