563 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
563 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 22/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00087309
Owner
DAVID 18 CONSTRUCTION,LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$69,000
PID
87309
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,900$5,100$69,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVID 18 CONSTRUCTION,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
1820 E 26TH ST
BROOKLYN, NY 11229
Sale Price$26,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2737-0592
Sale Date06/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVID 18 CONSTRUCTION,LLC,$26,500 2737-059206/15/2021
CREPACK, EDWARD J; CREPACK, THELMA$0 1413-046108/19/1988
KATCHUR, ANDREW$0 1407-050405/02/1988
KATCHU, ANDREW & GEORGENE E$0 1185-096601/30/1974
KONDOS, PEPINA$0 0994-044812/21/1959
KONDOS, WILLIAM$0 0796-042307/26/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68I-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 540 540
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 564 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
   1,788 1,020

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth76

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,445$2,000$13,445
2024$11,445$2,000$13,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps