544 E NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
544 E NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 22/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00087323
Owner
BROBST, DAWN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,500
PID
87323
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,400$10,100$64,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBROBST, DAWN M
Co-Owner
Address
544 E NORWEGIAN STREET
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$56,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2101-1059
Sale Date04/15/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROBST, DAWN M$56,000 2101-105904/15/2004
MORRIS, LINNEA; MORRIS, WAYNE F$1 2080-247601/09/2004
MORRIS LINNEA & WAHHAB ZARINA$20,000 1661-001105/09/1996
HORNUNG, WILLIAM J & MARGARET$0 0622-022606/19/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,548
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68I-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,516 1,516
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,032 1,032
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,032 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
   3,844 2,548

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,480$2,190$18,670
2024$16,480$2,190$18,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps