E NORWEGIAN & S WOLFE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
E NORWEGIAN & S WOLFE ST
Tax Map
68/ 22/ 0054/ 001/
Control#
00087355
Owner
RCE REALTY, LTD
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$761,700
PID
87355
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$733,900$27,800$761,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRCE REALTY, LTD
Co-Owner
Address
1832 RIDGEWOOD ROAD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2003-2052
Sale Date08/15/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RCE REALTY, LTD$325,000 2003-205208/15/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Medical Office
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Concrete

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 10,499
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Medical Office
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
MEDMedical Center 9,365 9,365
CNPCanopy 1,134 1,134
   10,499 10,499

Parcel Information
Use Code349
DescriptionMedical Office  
Deeded Acres0.78

Land
Land Use
Use Code349
DescriptionMedical Office  
Neighborhood6810 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary9300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,580$8,985$333,565
2024$324,580$8,985$333,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps