604 SNYDER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
604 SNYDER STREET
Tax Map
68/ 22/ 0056/ 000/
Control#
00087357
Owner
BROUILLARD, ADAM J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$149,300
PID
87357
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,200$14,100$149,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBROUILLARD, ADAM J
Co-Owner
Address
604 SNYDER ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2621-0809
Sale Date03/09/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROUILLARD, ADAM J$1 2621-080903/09/2018
BROUILLARD, DONNA$40,000 2590-248603/29/2017
YOUST, KENNETH E$0 1147-043612/04/1971
YOUST, KENNETH E & LUCILLE$0 0893-055301/17/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,914
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68I-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 682 682
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 550 0
DCKR-DECK 258 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   2,758 1,914

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage42
Depth77

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,465$2,830$39,295
2024$36,465$2,830$39,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps