601 E NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
601 E NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 22/ 0057/ 000/
Control#
00087358
Owner
GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$128,900
PID
87358
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,300$21,600$128,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL
Co-Owner
AddressC/O LVHN ATTN REAL ESTATE DEPT
PO BOX 117
ALLENTOWN, PA 18107
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1443-0974
Sale Date03/29/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL$0 1443-097403/29/1990
ESSLER, NORMAN & LOIS$0 1280-059410/04/1979
FIORILLO, DIANE$0 1264-045410/06/1978
FLAHERTY, ANNE J$0 0891-050010/20/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,859
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68i - Z - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,194 1,194
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,110 1,110
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,110 555
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,110 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 156 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 376 0
   5,056 2,859

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage40
Depth144

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,910$5,040$27,950
2024$22,910$5,040$27,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps